H.B. No. 910
[…] with a concealed handgun was forbidden[; or
                     [(B)     remaining on the property with a concealed
  handgun was forbidden and failed to depart].
         (d)  An offense under this section is a Class C misdemeanor
  punishable by a fine not to exceed $200, except that the offense is
  a Class A misdemeanor if it is shown on the trial of the offense
  that, after entering the property, the license holder was
  personally given the notice by oral communication described by
  Subsection (b) and subsequently failed to depart.
         SECTION 43.  Section 30.06(c)(3), Penal Code, is amended to
  read as follows:
               (3)  "Written communication" means:
                     (A)  a card or other document on which is written
  language identical to the following: "Pursuant to Section 30.06,
  Penal Code (trespass by license holder with [of license to carry] a
  concealed handgun), a person licensed under Subchapter H, Chapter
  411, Government Code ([concealed] handgun licensing law), may not
  enter this property with a concealed handgun"; or
                     (B)  a sign posted on the property that:
                           (i)  includes the language described by
  Paragraph (A) in both English and Spanish;
                           (ii)  appears in contrasting colors with
  block letters at least one inch in height; and