GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] engineers, licensed soil scientists, licensed geologists, and contractors who
employ the engineered option permit; and (v) the fees charged by local health
departments to administer the engineered option permit pursuant to subsection
(n) of this section. The Department may include recommendations, including any
legislative proposals, in its reports to the Commission and Committee."
SUBPART XI‑F. DIVISION OF MH/DD/SAS AND STATE OPERATED HEALTHCARE FACILITIES
Funds for the North Carolina Child Treatment Program
SECTION 11F.1.(a) The title to Part 4 of Article 3 of Chapter 143B of the General Statutes reads as rewritten:
"Part 4. Commission for Mental
Health, Developmental Disabilities, and Substance Abuse Services."
SECTION 11F.1.(b) Part 4 of Article 3 of Chapter 143B of the General Statutes is amended by adding a new section to read:
"§ 143B‑150.1. Use of funds for North Carolina Child Treatment Program.