GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (2) Seventy‑five percent (75%) of youth and families meeting their treatment goals within the projected time frame.
(3) No more than a ten percent (10%) increase in higher‑level hospital bed days.
SECTION 11C.12.(x) LME/MCOs participating in the IAFT pilot waiver program shall provide a report on the outcomes of the pilots, along with any recommendations, to the Division. The Division shall then submit a report on the pilot waiver program to the Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on Health and Human Services by December 1, 2018.
TERMINATION OF PARENTAL RIGHTS/APPEALS
SECTION 11C.12.(y) G.S. 7B‑1001, as amended by Section 4 of S.L. 2017‑7, reads as rewritten:
"§ 7B‑1001. Right to appeal.
(a) In a juvenile matter
under this Subchapter, appeal of a final order of the court in a juvenile
matter shall be made directly to the Court of Appeals unless otherwise specified.Appeals.
Only the following juvenile matters may be appealed:
…
(5) An order entered under
G.S. 7B‑906.2(b) with rights to appeal properly preserved, as
follows:
a. The Court of Appeals shall review the order