GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] of the Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on Unemployment Insurance, the
chairs of the Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on Information Technology, the
chairs of the Senate Appropriations Committee on Agriculture, Natural, and
Economic Resources, the chairs of the House Appropriations Committee on
Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources, and the Fiscal Research
DivisionGeneral Assembly on its efforts to carry out all of the
directives in this section. At a minimum, each annual report shall include all
of the following information:
...."
SECTION 14.1.(x) G.S. 136‑18.01 reads as rewritten:
"§ 136‑18.01. Consultation required for welcome and visitor centers.
The Department of Commerce and the
Department of Transportation shall consult with the chairs of the Senate
Appropriations Committee on Agriculture, Natural, and Economic Resources and
the chairs of the House of Representatives Appropriations Committee on
Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources Joint Legislative
Commission on Governmental Operations and the House and Senate Appropriations
Subcommittees on Natural and Economic Resources before beginning the design
or construction of any new welcome center or visitor center buildings."
SECTION 14.1.(y) G.S. 143B‑421.3 reads as rewritten:
"§ 143B‑421.3. Consultation required for welcome and visitor centers.