include other versions of the Section to be found in Public  |
[…] agreed upon time, date, and place that do not interfere  | 
 with the school employee's school duties. The school  | 
 district may limit interviews to personnel having  | 
 information relevant to the child's current educational  | 
 services, program, or placement or to a proposed  | 
 educational service, program, or placement. | 
 (h) (Blank).
 | 
 (i) (Blank).
 | 
 (j) (Blank).
 | 
 (k) (Blank).
 | 
 (l) (Blank).
 | 
 (m) (Blank).
 | 
 (n) (Blank).
 | 
 (o) (Blank).
 | 
(Source: P.A. 98-219, eff. 8-9-13; 99-30, eff. 7-10-15; 99-143,  | 
 | 
eff. 7-27-15; revised 10-21-15.)
 | 
 (105 ILCS 5/19-1)
 | 
 Sec. 19-1. Debt limitations of school districts. 
 | 
 (a) School districts shall not be subject to the provisions  | 
limiting their
indebtedness prescribed in the Local Government  | 
Debt Limitation Act "An Act to limit the indebtedness of  | 
counties having
a population of less than 500,000 and  | 
townships, school districts and other
municipal corporations  | 
having a population of less than 300,000", approved
February  | 
15, 1928, as amended.
 | 
 No school districts maintaining grades K through 8 or 9  | 
through 12
shall become indebted in any manner or for any  | 
purpose to an amount,
including existing indebtedness, in the  | 
aggregate exceeding 6.9% on the