Public Act 103-0605
[…] provisions of Division 6 of this Article 8; and by any
municipality under the provisions of Division 7 of this
Article 8; or under the provisions of Sections 11-121-4
and 11-121-5;
(7) Bonds to pay for the purchase of voting machines
by any municipality that has adopted Article 24 of the The
Election Code, approved May 11, 1943, as amended;
(8) Bonds issued by any municipality under Sections 15
and 46 of the "Environmental Protection Act", approved
June 29, 1970;
(9) Bonds issued by the corporate authorities of any
municipality under the provisions of Section 8-4-25 of
this Article 8;
(10) Bonds issued under Section 8-4-26 of this Article
8 by any municipality having a board of election
commissioners;
(11) Bonds issued under the provisions of the Special
Service Area Tax Act (repealed) "An Act to provide the
manner of levying or imposing taxes for the provision of
special services to areas within the boundaries of home
rule units and nonhome rule municipalities and counties",
approved September 21, 1973;
(12) Bonds issued under Section 8-5-16 of this Code;
(13) Bonds to finance the cost of the acquisition,
construction, or improvement of water or wastewater
treatment facilities mandated by an enforceable compliance